Hi guys, i'm taking part in a charity drive for crumlin this weekend and said i'd throw up the rough times we'll be stopping in towns to do collections. We've just surpassed our target donation of 5000 so any more help is greatly appreciated. If anyone can't make it but still want to help out there's an online donation page set up on the crumlin website.
[move]Link to online donation page[/move]
http://www.cmrf.org/sponsorshipManager/Usr_EventDonation.asp?EventId=369
Route
Day1 -14/8/2009
Leaving Limerick - 7am
Travel through,Newcastle west - Abbeyfeale - Castleisland - Farranfore
Killarney - Collection - Between 8am - 9am
Travel,Rathmore - Mallow - Mitchelstown - Cahir
Clonmel - Collection - Between 10am - 12noon
Travel,Carrick on suir - Waterford - Ballyhale - Stoneyford - Kilkenny - Paulstown - Bagenalstown - R724 - kildavin - Bunclody - N80 south - R745 - Ferns - Camolin - Bypass Gorey
Arklow - Collection - Between 4pm - 6pm
Travel, N11 north - Bypass wicklow - M11 - M50 to exit 9 - N7
Pull into Louis Fitzgerald hotel for the night!
Day 2 -- 15/8/2009
Leave Louis Fitzgerald hotel 7:30am
Travel to Hospital in crumlin, few things to be said, presented, leave hospital 9:45am at the latest.
Crumlin - Collection - 9am - 10am
Travel N7 south - M7 south
Port Laoise - Collection - 9am - 11am
Travel N80 North - Mountmellick - Killeigh
Tullamore - Collection - 10:45am - 12 noon
Travel N52 North - Kilbeggan - N6 east - Tyrellspass - N52 North
Mullingar - Collection - 12:30pm - 2pm
Travel N52 North - Delvin
Kells - Collection - 1pm - 2pm
Travel N52 north
Ardee - Collection - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Travel N2 North
Carrickmacross - Collection - 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Travel R178 - Shercock - R192 - Cootehill - R188
Cavan - Collection - 4pm - 5pm
Travel N55 south - Granard - Edgeworthstown - N4 west
Longford - Collection - 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Travel N4 North
Carrick on Shannon - Collection - 6pm - 8pm
Travel N4 north
Pull into lough key forest park for the night.
Day 3 - 16/8/2009
Leave lough key forest park at 8:30am
Boyle - Collection - 9am - 10am
Travel N4 north - Sligo - N15 north - Grange
Bundoran - Collection - 10am - 11:30am
Travel - Do a U turn - N15 south - Grange
Sligo - Collection - 11:30am -12:30pm
Travel N4 south - n17 south - Tubbercurry - Charlestown - Knock
Claremorris - Collection - 1pm -3pm
Travel N17 south - Milltown
Tuam - Collection - 2:45pm - 3pm
Travel N17 south - Claregalway - N18south - Gort - Crusheen
Ennis - Collection - 4pm - 6pm
Travel N18 south - Shannon
Finish in Limerick City Round 6pm ish
The route is subject to change if i receive any more permits this week, the times may also differ a little for the same reason!
[move]Link to online donation page[/move]
http://www.cmrf.org/sponsorshipManager/Usr_EventDonation.asp?EventId=369
Route
Day1 -14/8/2009
Leaving Limerick - 7am
Travel through,Newcastle west - Abbeyfeale - Castleisland - Farranfore
Killarney - Collection - Between 8am - 9am
Travel,Rathmore - Mallow - Mitchelstown - Cahir
Clonmel - Collection - Between 10am - 12noon
Travel,Carrick on suir - Waterford - Ballyhale - Stoneyford - Kilkenny - Paulstown - Bagenalstown - R724 - kildavin - Bunclody - N80 south - R745 - Ferns - Camolin - Bypass Gorey
Arklow - Collection - Between 4pm - 6pm
Travel, N11 north - Bypass wicklow - M11 - M50 to exit 9 - N7
Pull into Louis Fitzgerald hotel for the night!
Day 2 -- 15/8/2009
Leave Louis Fitzgerald hotel 7:30am
Travel to Hospital in crumlin, few things to be said, presented, leave hospital 9:45am at the latest.
Crumlin - Collection - 9am - 10am
Travel N7 south - M7 south
Port Laoise - Collection - 9am - 11am
Travel N80 North - Mountmellick - Killeigh
Tullamore - Collection - 10:45am - 12 noon
Travel N52 North - Kilbeggan - N6 east - Tyrellspass - N52 North
Mullingar - Collection - 12:30pm - 2pm
Travel N52 North - Delvin
Kells - Collection - 1pm - 2pm
Travel N52 north
Ardee - Collection - 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Travel N2 North
Carrickmacross - Collection - 2:30pm - 3:30pm
Travel R178 - Shercock - R192 - Cootehill - R188
Cavan - Collection - 4pm - 5pm
Travel N55 south - Granard - Edgeworthstown - N4 west
Longford - Collection - 4:30pm - 6:30pm
Travel N4 North
Carrick on Shannon - Collection - 6pm - 8pm
Travel N4 north
Pull into lough key forest park for the night.
Day 3 - 16/8/2009
Leave lough key forest park at 8:30am
Boyle - Collection - 9am - 10am
Travel N4 north - Sligo - N15 north - Grange
Bundoran - Collection - 10am - 11:30am
Travel - Do a U turn - N15 south - Grange
Sligo - Collection - 11:30am -12:30pm
Travel N4 south - n17 south - Tubbercurry - Charlestown - Knock
Claremorris - Collection - 1pm -3pm
Travel N17 south - Milltown
Tuam - Collection - 2:45pm - 3pm
Travel N17 south - Claregalway - N18south - Gort - Crusheen
Ennis - Collection - 4pm - 6pm
Travel N18 south - Shannon
Finish in Limerick City Round 6pm ish
The route is subject to change if i receive any more permits this week, the times may also differ a little for the same reason!